Staff Contact Details 

We value the importance of regular communication between our school and our families. Any query directed to us will be repsonded to in a prompt and professional manner.

Please contact your child's class teacher should you have any subject based quieires. For more general based quieires please contact your child's form tutor or Head of Year. 

To contact a member of staff via email please use the following format; surnameinital@teddingtonschool.org e.g.smithj@teddingtonschool.org

Headteacher
Mr P Grills
The Leadership Team
Ms K Barham Deputy Head 
Mr C Daniel Business Manager
Mr K Campbell                              Assistant Head / Head of Sixth Form / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms A McGrandles Assistant Head
Ms K Corrigall Assistant Head
Mr D Spick Assistant Head
Ms N Fenton  Assistant Head / SENCo
Teaching Staff
Art and Design Technology
Mr T Cao Subject Leader - Art and Photography
Mrs R Zebrowski Subject Leader - DT
Ms A Swamy Teacher - DT
Mr D Reuben Teacher - Art and Photography
Ms V Jashnani Teacher - Art 
Mrs S Lee Teacher - Textiles / Art 
Computing
Mrs P Gill Subject Leader - Computing & Business
Mr P Upstone Teacher - Computing
Ms R Aggarwall Teacher - Business
English
Mrs H Yarker Subject Leader -  English
Ms L Day  Teacher - English
Ms K Knecht Teacher - English / Head of Year 9
Ms L Jane Teacher - English 
Mr D Hall Teacher - English
Ms L Turner Teacher - English 
Ms J Whiteside Teacher - English
Ms A Morozgalska Teacher - English
Mr J Golding Teacher - English / Head of Year 9
Mr K Campbell Teacher - Media & Film Studies
Humanities
Mr P McGrath Subject Leader - RS / History
Mr A Manera Subject Leader - Geography
Ms F Pal Subject Leader - Psychology / Sociology
Ms H Pleavin Teacher - Geography / Head of Year 7
Ms R Veysey Teacher - History / Politics
Mr J Rolfe Teacher - History / Philosophy
Ms T Ratu Teacher - History / Philosophy
Ms A Johnson Teacher - History / Geography / Philosophy
Ms J Jarman Teacher - Geography / History / Philosophy
Ms R Nicholls Teacher - Geography / History / Philosophy
Languages
Ms S Green Subject Leader - MFL
Mr P Garrett Teacher - German / Head of Year 12 & 13
Mr F Hole Teacher - German / Head of Year 8
Ms D Wijesuriya Teacher - French & Spanish
Ms S Tate Teacher - French
Ms C Ezraty Teacher - French
Ms A Merrington Teacher - Latin
Mathematics
Ms C Harris Subject Leader - Maths
Ms N Jithoo Teacher - Maths
Ms G Karkhanis Teacher - Maths 
Mr A Gilmore Teacher - Maths
Mr R Thorne  Teacher - Maths / Head of Year 11
Ms I Kosch Teacher - Maths & Further Maths
Ms C Emmerton  Teacher - Maths & Further Maths
Mr A Webb Teacher - Maths
Ms C Ho Teacher - Maths
Mr N Young Teacher - Maths
Mrs F Shah Teacher - Maths
PE and Performing Arts
Ms M Metcalfe Subject Leader - PE
Ms K Jenkinson Subject Leader - Drama
Mr W Cragg Subject Leader - Music
Mrs L Bowman Teacher - Music
Ms R Wright Teacher - Music
Ms A McGrandles Teacher - PE 
Mr G Salter  Teacher - PE 
Mr P Plowman Teacher - PE
Ms R O'Hanlon Teacher - PE
Ms C Balfour Teacher - Dance
Ms E Khurmy Teacher - Drama / Music
Science
Mr J Taylor Subject Leader - Science
Mr D Knocker Subject Leader - Physics
Mr S Evans Teacher - Science
Mr W Taylor Teacher - Science 
Ms M Barrow Teacher - Science
Mr A Galbraith Teacher - Science
Ms G Johnstone Teacher - Science
Ms E Corcoran Teacher - Science
Mr S Landrum Teacher - Science
Ms F Warei Teacher - Science
Mr T Vujakovic Teacher - Science
Support Staff
Administration
Mr C Daniel Business Manager
Mrs S Sheridan Operations Manager
Ms J Hamadou Exams & Data Manager 
Mrs S Baker  Attendance & Welfare Officer
Mrs K Bradstreet PA to Head / HR Officer
Ms S West Cover & Admissions Administrator
Mrs N Hatcher Finance Officer
Ms S Cullen Receptionist / Administrator
Mrs A Shute Sixth Form Administrator
Ms E Morse-Woolford Admin Assistant
Ms S Wallman Library Coordinator
Cover
Mr M Davies  Cover Supervisor
Ms R Johnson Cover Supervisor
ICT 
Dr E Hui Network Manager
Mr A De Araujo ICT Technician
Inclusion
Ms K Archer SRP Lead
Ms C Hurrell Assistant to SENCo
Ms N Harrison Pastoral Manager / Mental Heath Lead / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms R O'Reilly Pastoral Leader
Mrs N Lainsbury Pastoral Leader
Mr R Romero Inclusion Support Worker
Ms T Best  Learning Support Assistant
Ms S Hooper Learning Support Assistant 
Mr Y Lazarides Learning Support Assistant 
Ms G Suarez Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Vennema-Osborne  Learning Support Assistant
Ms P Balboa Martinez Learning Support Assistant
Ms A Saperstein Learning Support Assistant
Ms N Jones Learning Support Assistant
Mr J Haddow Learning Support Assistant
Ms H Lees Learning Support Assistant
Ms M La Conca Learning Support Assistant
Premises 
Mr W Page Premises Assistant
Mr P Chidolue Premises Assistant
Ms H Zscheyge Premises Administrator
Ms J Jeffrey Domestic Assistant
Technicians
Mrs S Davison Art and Display Technician
Mr A Wade Design Technology Technician
Mr W Cheung Lead Science Technician
Ms A Bedale Science Technician
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×